Protection Of Personal Data

CLARIFICATION TEXT AND PRIVACY POLICY ABOUT THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW NO. 6698

PART I) CLARIFICATION TEXT AND PRIVACY POLICY ABOUT THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW NO. 6698
1)Data Controller
1.1) In accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data numbered 6698 (KVKK), your personal data are sent to ELEGANT ÇELİK OTOMATİK KAPI SİSTEMLERİ LTD. ŞTİ, which is the data controller. STI Oymaağaç Mah, which is located within the structure. Metalsan Industrial Site. 3115th Street. H/3 No:4/c ELEGANT ÇELİK OTOMATİK KAPI SİSTEMLERİ LTD. ŞTİ, a resident of Kocasinan/Kayseri. STI (Site Owner / Company) may be processed within the scope described below.
2) For What Purpose are Personal Data Processed?
2.1)Your personal data collected EELEGANT ÇELİK OTOMATİK KAPI SİSTEMLERİ LTD. ŞTİ and ELEGANT ÇELİK OTOMATİK KAPI SİSTEMLERİ LTD. ŞTİ may be processed within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK for the purposes of ensuring the legal and commercial security of the persons who are in a business relationship with STI, determining and implementing commercial and business strategies. Your personal data collected; personal data may be transferred to our business partners, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and private persons within the framework of the processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK.
2.2) Your personal data will not be used except for the purposes mentioned above and will not be shared with third parties or transferred to third parties except for legal obligations and official institutions/ organizations. Your personal data can only be processed and transferred within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, which entered into force through publication in the Official Gazette No. 29677 dated April 7, 2016.
3)What is Personal Data?
3.1) ELEGANT ÇELİK OTOMATİK KAPI SİSTEMLERİ LTD. ŞTİ Your personal data processed is written in accordance with the principles set out in the Law on the Protection of Personal Data as stated below. the expression “personal data” includes, but is not limited to, the following information; Contact Information: first name, last name, telephone, address, workplace information, e-mail address, data on the date and time you use the services, your reasons for contacting the Site Owner or Help, The terms you use when searching on the Site, errors that occur during use, Dec, Targeting information, cookie (cookie) records, etc. information, Request/Complaint Management Information, Requests and complaints you make through the Site, Risk Management Information: Your current location information will be kept for the shortest time necessary in accordance with the relevant law.
3.2)3 of the Law. and 7. the data anonymized within the framework of the articles will not be considered as personal data in accordance with the provisions of the said law and the processing activities related to this data will be carried out regardless of the provisions of this Privacy Policy. (For reference on whether your data is processed, see SECTION II)

4)What is the Purpose of Use of Your Data?
4.1)Site Owner ELEGANT ÇELİK OTOMATİK KAPI SİSTEMLERİ LTD. ŞTİ, your personal data that you share with the Site Owner and in order for you to benefit from the services provided through the Site, the Site Owner and the Site Owner to ensure the legal and commercial security of the people in a business relationship with the Site Owner and to provide the necessary information to you in this context and to fulfill the obligations arising from the nature of these activities may be processed.
4.3) 5 and 8 of the Code. in accordance with the articles and/or in the presence of exceptions in the relevant legislation, the Site Owner will be able to process the personal data and share it with third parties without the need for the consent of the Data Owners. The most basic of these situations are stated below: it is clearly stipulated in the laws, It is mandatory for the protection of the life or body integrity of a person who is unable to Decertify his consent due to actual impossibility or whose consent is not legally valid for himself or someone else, It is necessary to process personal data, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of any contract between the Data Owner and the Site Owner, It is mandatory for the Site Owner to fulfill his legal obligations, The data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of a right, the data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the Site Owner, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the Data Owner, it has been made public by the Data Owner himself.
4.4) The Site Owner may use cookies for the data collection process and may transmit them to third parties for the purpose of processing data within the scope of analysis services offered by third parties for the purpose of using these analysis services only to the extent required. (See SECTION III Cookie Policy)
5) To Whom Can the Processed Data be Transferred for what Purpose?
5.1) Your collected personal data will be able to be shared with third parties such as outsourcing service providers, hosting services (including SMS and e-mail sending service providers), law firms in order to improve your user experience (including improvement and personalization), ensure your security, detect fraudulent or unauthorized uses, field research, troubleshoot errors related to Site services, and accomplish any of the purposes contained in this Clarification text and Privacy policy.JSC will share your personal data with third parties such as hosting services. JSC will share your data with third parties such as law firms. JSC will share your personal data with third parties in order to improve your user experience, to ensure your security, to detect fraudulent or unauthorized uses, to troubleshoot errors related to Site services. JSC will share your personal data with third parties. JSC will share your personal data with third parties. JSC will share your personal data with third parties. JSC will share your personal data with third parties. Jul. The necessary works are carried out by our business units to make you benefit from the products and services offered by our company and our affiliated companies, the products and services offered by our Company and our affiliated Companies are customized according to your likes, usage habits and needs and recommended to you, the legal and commercial security of people who are in business relations with our company and our affiliated companies, to ensure the administrative operations for communication carried out by our company, to ensure the physical security and supervision of the Company’s locations Jul, business partner / customer/supplier (authorized or employees) evaluation processes, reputation research processes, legal compliance process, audit, financial affairs, etc.) To determine and implement the commercial and business strategies of our Company and to ensure the implementation of the human resources policies of our Company to our business partners, Group Companies, Company officials, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and private persons, to comply with Article 8 of the KVK Law Jul. and 9. personal data may be transferred within the framework of the processing conditions and purposes specified in the articles.
5.2) As the Data Owner, you agree that the mentioned third parties may store your personal data on their servers all over the world, provided that it is limited to the above-mentioned purposes, and you have given your consent to this in advance.
5.3.)As the Data Owner, you undertake that your information subject to this Privacy Policy is complete, accurate and up-to-date, and that you will update it immediately if there are any changes to this information. If you have not provided up-to-date information, the Site Owner will not have any responsibility.
6)How Long Will Your Data Be Stored For? Your personal data that you have shared with the Site Owner is stored for the period required by the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy for the duration of the Site Owner’s statute of limitations specified in the relevant legislation. In addition, in the event of any dispute that may arise between you and the Site Owner, your personal data in question may be stored for limited purposes in order to perform the necessary Decrees within the scope of the dispute.
7)How Do We Ensure the Security of Your Data?
7.1) The Site Owner, under the conditions set out in the relevant legislation or expressed in this text, makes the necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure that personal data is not processed illegally, personal data is not accessed illegally and the minimum level of security is taken into account by taking appropriate conditions, costs, necessary audits in order to ensure the preservation of personal data Jul. Despite the fact that the Site Owner has taken the necessary information security measures, the Site Owner will not have any responsibility if confidential information is damaged or obtained by third parties as a result of attacks on the Site and the system.
7.2.)The Site Owner also does not disclose the personal data obtained from you to anyone else in violation of the provisions of this Privacy Policy and the Personal Data Protection Law and does not use it for processing purposes.
7.3) If links are provided to other applications through the Site, the Site Owner does not bear any responsibility for the privacy policies and contents of the applications and recommends that you review these texts.
8) Changes to the Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time in order to comply with changing conditions and legislation.

PART II) YOUR RIGHT TO APPLY WITHIN THE SCOPE OF THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW NO. 6698:
Dear Visitor and Dear Users; Regarding the processing of personal data; name, surname, date of birth, gender, address and delivery address, user/customer information, mobile home and fax numbers, mail addresses, approach to electronic commercial and other communications-and actions, fixed and mobile device names used for various purposes, type, model and codes, cookies (cookies, web browser signs-information, IP, etc.) advertising identifier information, social media profile and account information- the method and legal reason for collecting your personal data, consisting of your location data, operations, location data, social media profile and account information, location information, has been provided to you within the scope of this text regarding the purposes for which it will be processed and to whom it may be transferred for which purposes. Within the scope of the KVKK, the rights that you have in relation to your personal data are listed below.
1-To learn whether personal data is processed or not,
2-If personal data has been processed, to request information about it,
3-To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
4-If the reasons requiring the processing of your personal data disappear, to request the deletion or destruction of the data,
5- To request compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.
6-Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
7-Request that your information, which has been corrected or deleted by your request, be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, if it has been transferred,
8-Objecting to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
9- Knowing the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad, Our company in Charge of Data on all issues, ELEGANT ÇELİK OTOMATİK KAPI SİSTEMLERİ LTD. ŞTİ. We will provide your information that you can apply to ŞTİ. In case of request, the information of the requester other than the legally required to be kept is deleted or destroyed from the data recording system or made anonymous subject to legal rights being reserved.

Corporate

Contact İnformation

© 2024 · Elegant Çelik | All Rights Reserved.